me and hubby were lying on bed, with Fahren in between us. Fahren pointed to my belly and said,
"dalam mak ada baby" i smiled.
and he pointed at hubby's tummy and said,
"dalam bapak pun ada baby kan?"
hehe! what an observation!!! husband smiled .. and i laughed. out loud!!!
love u both! men!!! :)
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Popular Posts
-
EDD aku (based on scan) was supposed to be on May 5th 2018, tapi nothing happened on that day. Monday 7th May aku still gi check up and doc...
-
Salam semua, jom semua join kegembiraan dgn aku... Yet to see doator to get cnfrmtion but cant wait to share the great news..
-
Ok .. Jom lah aku cerita pasal Lydia yang jadik wakil tadika dia utk pertandingan pantas rumi, atau dalam bahasa inggerisnya, speed reading....
AHAHAHAHA kids say the darndest thing!
ReplyDeletekalo camtuh fahren dapat 2 adek lah...one from mak and one from bapak
ReplyDelete